Username:
  Password:
Lost Password?
Presho Livestock Details
Ogallala Livestock Details
Crawford Livestock Details
Wheeler & Sons LS Details
Pratt Livestock Details
Livestock Exchange Details
Details
Broken Bow Livestock Details
Platte Valley Details
Mobridge Details
Farmers & Ranchers Details
Appanoose County Details
Coffeyville Livestock Details
Napoleon Livestock Details
Stockman Oklahoma Details
Burlington Livestock Details
Southern Oklahoma LSA Details
Centennial Livestock Details
Calendar Event Details
Ft Pierre Livestock Broadcasting Live
Ft Pierre Livestock Auction...Friday, Nov 9th

Yearling
Ross McPherson, 120 HR 1st X Bwf & Herf strs & PO hfrs (80 hfrs & 40 strs) 800-850
Marty Lawrence, 16 Blk PO hfrs 900
George Ferebee, 12 Blk Ang strs (FC) 750-800
Evan & Dorothy Bligh, 12 Blk strs (3 hfrs) 850-900
Darrell Baade, 10 Blk 800
Dave Mader, 6 Blk hfrs 850-900
Bernie & JD Lauing, 4 Blk PO hfrs
Dan & Troy Ramsey, 4 Red hfrs 850-900
Alan Ganje, 3 Blk PO hfrs 850
Durwood Ratzlaff, 2 Blk strs

Calves
Bryan Ranch, 500 B,Bwf 500-600
John & Austin Lake, 470 Char X 550-650
Vern Martin, 280 Blk (AIT-CK/Wager & Beitelspacher genetics) 450-650
Grant Martin, 180 Blk (CK/Wager & Beitelspacher genetics) 450-650
Jerry & Jerod Schwarting, 450 Blk strs (NHTC- Raven genetics) 450-575
Leesman Ranch, 430 Ang 450-550
Goebel/Sons, 400 1st X Bwf (AIT) 450-600
Prince & Sons, 400 Red Ang (DF) 500-625
Dan & Scott Pekarek, 310 B,Bwf 450-550
Worth Bros, 300 Char, Red & Blk 550-650
Rod & Tyler Stoeser, 300 Blk (AIT) 500-650
Ross Nielsen, 300 1st X Bwf (AIT) 500-650
Dave Nisley, 300 B,Bwf (DF) 500-600
Clint & Josh Jensen, 250 Blk (AIT) 450-575
Todd Scott, 225 Char & Red 550-675
Jim Iverson, 200 Blk 400-525
Dave Mader, 200 Blk Ang 500-575
Allen Mielke, 200 B,Bwf (AIT-DF) 475-600
Gene & Cory Ferguson, 190 Blk & Char 500-625
Shannon & Ron Gartner, 180 B,Bwf 550-575
Ron Goldade, 180 Blk & Char (DF) 500-550
North Ridge Ranch, 180 Rwf 400-450
Jones & Trapp, 170 Blk strs (30 hfrs) 450-575
Brandon LaRosh, 170 Blk strs 450-575
Rose Ranch, 165 Blk 475-550
Kevin Carter, 140 1st X Bwf (AIT) 475-575
Cheyenne Schmidt, 140 Blk & 1st X Bwf 425-525
Lance Creek Ranch, 135 1st X Bwf (AIT) 475-575
Allen Etzkorn & Johnny Bergeson, 130 Red Ang-LimX 425-500
Chad Stoeser/Cody Nicholas/Casey Hannum, 130 B,Bwf 500-550
Darren Anderson, 130 Char X 500-625
Brice Sutton, 130 B,Bwf 450-550
Scott Scott, 120 Blk 700-750
Gary & Lauren Jensen, 120 Blk 500-575
Larry Anderson, 120 Blk 450-550
Lessert Ranch, 120 Blk strs, few hfrs 550
Dan, Mike, Monte & Matt Scott, 110 Blk 650-725
Tom Colgan, 110 Blk 475-550
Ole Olson, 100 1st X Bwf, few Blk 500-550
Pearson/Sivage, 100 B,Bwf, few Red 450-550
Bonnie Krogman, 100 Blk 500-600
Stanton Anderson, 100 Blk & Char X 450-550
Bruce & Chris Gotfredson, 95 Blk strs (Millar & Sodak genetics) 625-650
Dustin Harvey, 93 Blk strs (Jorgenson genetics) 600-650
Mitch Schoelerman, 85 Blk strs (DF) 575-625
Lonnie Roth, 80 B,Bwf 500-600
Clint Caldwell, 75 1st X Bwf (AIT) 550-600
Joe Schrempp, 75 Red & Blk strs 500-550
Shane Kramme, 75 Blk strs 525-575
Emery Ranch 68 Blk 500-550
Rodney Paulson, 60 Blk, few Red strs (Raven genetics) 600-675
Doug Nies, 50 Blk strs 600
Darrell Baade, 50 Blk 450-525
Jana Hunt, 50 Char X strs 575-625
Dena Kinsella, 40 Blk 550-650
Joanne Heckenlaible, 34 B,Bwf 450-550
Daryl Thompson, 24 Blk & Red strs 425-500
Kate Thompson, 8 Blk 500-600
Plus more packages & part loads of drop in calves.


Saturday, Nov 10th Special Bred Cow & Hfr Sale & Weighup Sale
1000 to 1500 Weighups 8 AM CT- Bred Cattle approx. 1 PM CT (12 Noon MT)
Stoebner Complete Disp, 65 Blk, few Red cows (4-7s) bred Blk, clf 3-15
Plus, 24 Blk hfrs, AId & cleaned up Ang, clf 3-1, AId May 25th
Smith, 47 Blk & Red hfrs, bred Red Angus, clf 3-30
Hershey, 16 PB Reg Ang cows (3-5) bred Ang, clf 3-1 (no papers)
Newsam, 100 B,Bwf BM cows, bred Blk, clf 3-10
P Lawrence, 25 HR Blk BM cows, bred Blk, clf 4-1
Hunt, 30 B,Bwf cows (SM-BM) bred Blk, clf 3-22
Peters Clving Disp, 28 HR Angus cows (2 to BM) bred Ang, clf late May & June
Richter, 36 B,Bwf, few Rwf cows (4 to BM) bred Char, clf 3-1 (60 days)
Gerbracht, 16 Blk cows (3 to BM) bred Blk, clf 4-15
Goldade, 40 Blk BM cows, bred Char, clf 3-1 (60 days)
T Murray, 30 Angus BM cows, bred Angus, clf 4-9 (60 days)
J Murray, 23 Blk cows (SM-BM) bred Koupal & Lindskov/Theil Ang, clf 4-15
Newsam, 36 B,Bwf cows (SM-BM) bred Blk, clf 4-5
Booth, 10 B,Bwf BM cows, bred Blk, clf 3-15
Colombe, 8 Blk cows (4-BM) bred Angus, clf 3-10
ODea Clving Disp, 13 Ang cows (coming 3-6s) bred Ang, clf June & July
ODea, 13 Blk BM cows, bred Blk, clf 3-25 (60 days)
M Lawrence, 17 Blk BM cows, bred Blk, clf 4-1 (60 days)
Jenning, 6 HR Blk BM cows, bred Blk, clf 3-28 (52 days)
Gesinger, 6 Blk BM cows, bred Blk, clf 4-1 (60 days)
Fischer, 3 Blk & Red Corriente cows, bred Blk, clf mid March
Deal, 2 Bwf & Rwf cows (3s coming 4) bred Blk, clf 3-20
Various cons, 100 or more B,Bwf & Red SM-BM cows-mostly bred Blk
Plus many more by sale day.

Friday, Nov 16th Big Special Clf & Yrlg Sale
9000 to 9500 High Quality Clvs & Yrlgs Yrlgs 8:00 AM Clvs 9 CT (8AM MT)

Saturday, Nov 17th Special Bred Cow & Hfr & Pairs Sale & Weighup Sale
Big Run Weighups 8 AM CT- Bred Cattle approx. 1 PM CT


Keep supporting R-Calf. They are working for you. If you would like money held out of your check for R-Calf, just let the office know

To All of the Sellers & Buyers Thanks For Your Business!!!
Date: November 9, 2018
Contact: Ft Pierre Livestock Auction
Phone Number: (605) 223-2576
Email Address: auction@ftpierrelivestock.com


Copyright CattleUSA.com 2001-2018. All Rights Reserved.